A Community of Lifelong Learners

Refresh page when toggling 'compose' mode on and off to edit.

Recommended Image Size: 1440px wide by 600px tall
(this text will not display with 'compose' mode off or on live site)

New Faculty & Staff

Lauren Augusta

Lauren Augusta

Titles: 4PreK Lead Teacher
Effy Bentley

Effy Bentley

Titles: French Teacher
Shauna Brand

Shauna Brand

Titles: MS/US Theatre Teacher, Larimer Center Technical Director
Matt Brown

Matt Brown

Titles: Rowmark Ski Academy Prep Head Coach
Cheryl Chen

Cheryl Chen

Titles: Fourth-Grade Teacher
Sam Duffy

Sam Duffy

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Jordan Ebbott

Jordan Ebbott

Titles: 4PreK Assistant Teacher
Mary Grace Ellison

Mary Grace Ellison

Titles: Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Tiya Karaus

Tiya Karaus

Titles: Second-Grade Teacher
Caitlin Kennedy

Caitlin Kennedy

Titles: Grade 6-12 Registrar, MS Office Assistant
Emily Khan

Emily Khan

Titles: Director of Learning Services PreK-5
Shuja Khan

Shuja Khan

Titles: Director of Enrollment Management
Tascha Knowlton

Tascha Knowlton

Titles: Science Teacher
Robert Lainhart

Robert Lainhart

Titles: Digital Communications Associate
Torry Montes

Torry Montes

Titles: Fifth-Grade Teacher
Rebecca Mueller-Jones

Rebecca Mueller-Jones

Titles: Beginning School Administrative Assistant
Jacade Narcisse

Jacade Narcisse

Titles: Bus Driver
Chandani Patel

Chandani Patel

Titles: Director of Equity and Inclusion
Anthony Pinto

Anthony Pinto

Titles: Math Teacher
Barbro Rakos

Barbro Rakos

Titles: Bus Driver
Padmashree Rida

Padmashree Rida

Titles: Science Teacher
Brina Serassio

Brina Serassio

Titles: Dance Ensemble Teacher
Claire Shepley

Claire Shepley

Titles: 4PreK Lead Teacher
Jane Singleton

Jane Singleton

Titles: Learning Specialist
Irina Slaughter

Irina Slaughter

Titles: Math Teacher
Lauren Stivers

Lauren Stivers

Titles: Social-Emotional Support Counselor
Danielle Thomas

Danielle Thomas

Titles: Emotional Support Counselor (McCarthey Campus)
Colleen Thompson

Colleen Thompson

Titles: Fifth-Grade Teacher

Faculty and Staff With New Roles

Zack Alvidrez

Zack Alvidrez

Titles: Interim MS Athletic Director, Fitness Specialist, MS Basketball Coach, US Boys Basketball Coach
Abby Bacon

Abby Bacon

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Alec Baden

Alec Baden

Titles: Director of Transportation, Director of Auxillary Programs
Paulino Beach

Paulino Beach

Titles: PE Teaching Assistant, LS Lunch/Playground Monitor, US Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Samara Bean

Samara Bean

Titles: US Administrative Assistant, Receptionist
Niure Damico

Niure Damico

Titles: Advancement Services Manager
Coreen Gililland

Coreen Gililland

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Brittney Hansen

Brittney Hansen

Titles: Beginning School Assistant Principal
Andrea Hoffman

Andrea Hoffman

Titles: All-School Nurse
Quincy Jackson

Quincy Jackson

Titles: Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
Kelley Journey

Kelley Journey

Titles: Experiential Learning Specialist
Josh Leger

Josh Leger

Titles: Technology Systems Administrator
Shawna Love

Shawna Love

Titles: McCarthey Campus Receptionist
Stuart McCandless

Stuart McCandless

Titles: Fifth-Grade Teacher
Ashley Meddaugh

Ashley Meddaugh

Titles: Calendar Coordinator, Technology Support Center Manager (McCarthey Campus)
Mark Millard

Mark Millard

Titles: Technology Support Center Manager (Lincoln Street Campus)
Lori Miller

Lori Miller

Titles: Lower School Assistant Principal
Chad Obermark

Chad Obermark

Titles: Sixth-Grade Math Teacher, MS Volleyball Coach
Kathryn Pickford

Kathryn Pickford

Titles: Executive Assistant to the Head of School
Robert Prestgard-Duke

Robert Prestgard-Duke

Titles: Director of Extended Day and Winter Sports
Eric Schmitz

Eric Schmitz

Titles: Second-Grade Teacher
Katie Schwab

Katie Schwab

Titles: Third-Grade Teacher
Lizbeth Sorensen

Lizbeth Sorensen

Titles: Second-Grade Teacher
Mary Swaminathan

Mary Swaminathan

Titles: 4PreK Assistant Teacher
Emma Wellman

Emma Wellman

Titles: Beginning School and Lower School Principal

You Belong at Rowland Hall