Custom Class: masthead-container

Class of 2020 Awards

VALEDICTORIAN - Adrian Gushin

THE BISHOPS’ AWARD - Adrian Gushin

THE AUNT HENRI AWARD - Milo Hawkes Frederickson Yeates

THE CHAPLAIN’S AWARD - Mia Sophie Vinding

THE SPANISH AWARD - Milo Hawkes Frederickson Yeates 

THE MANDARIN CHINESE AWARD - Carter Henry Louchheim 

THE FRANÇOISE BERNHARD SCHOLARSHIP - Sally Antoinette Logue

The HISTORY DEPARTMENT AWARD - Peter Steven Chase 

THE ENGLISH DEPARTMENT AWARD - Steven Henry Doctorman 

THE HUMANITIES AWARD - Hailey Louise Hauck 

THE DEBATER OF THE YEAR AWARD - Adrian Gushin 

THE DANCE AWARD - Cate Olivia Christiansen 

THE MUSIC AWARD - Patrick David McNally

THE GEORGE FOX ART AWARD - Livia Ilene Anderson 

THE TONY LARIMER AWARD - Connor Aden Macintosh 

THE MICHAEL G. KOETTER MATHEMATICS AWARD - Andrew England Kimball 

THE SCIENCE DEPARTMENT AWARD - Patrick David McNally 

THE PETER HAYES SCIENCE & ADVOCACY AWARD - Milo Hawkes Frederickson Yeates

THE COMPUTER SCIENCE AWARD - Lucas Rupert Erickson 

THE AMERICAN PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION TOPSS AWARD - Isaiah Michael Adams 

THE OUTSTANDING ATHLETE AWARD - Isaiah Michael Adams, Chloe Elizabeth Coleman-Houghton , Sophia Christine Stinnett

THE LEE ATHLETE-SCHOLAR AWARD - Olivia Bikhazi, Aksel Eric Anderson 

THE LIONHEARTED AWARD - Boston D. Ballard, Logan Bateman, Peter Steven Chase, Jordan Kaylyn Crockett, Giorgio Gianoulis, Benjamin Wallace Kanter, Jason Alfred Nkoy, Charlotte Orford, Oscar Maxwell Percy, Laura Valerie Summerfield

THE ROWMARK AWARD - Carter Henry Louchheim

THE FACULTY AWARD FOR SERVICE - Hailey Louise Hauck

THE STUDENT LEADERSHIP AWARD - Ria Agarwal, Leo Nicholas Smart 

THE COMMUNITY SERVICE AWARD - Grant Robert Dacklin, Gabriella Grace Vitek 

THE JAMES FESSENDEN AWARD - Chloe Elizabeth Coleman-Houghton

THE CLASS OF 2020 LONGEVITY AWARD - Isaiah Michael Adams, Aksel Eric Anderson, Leonie Virginia Anderson, Livia Ilene Anderson, Sylvie Marie Andrews, Alexandria Ruth Armknecht, Boston D. Ballard, Giselle Bodeen, Elijah Thomas Brickey, Peter Steven Chase, Cate Olivia Christiansen, Chloe Elizabeth Coleman-Houghton, Grant Robert Dacklin, Brenna Mae Davison, Sasha Raye Diamandis, Steven Henry Doctorman, Sophie Emmaline DuBois, Kemper Timothy Farrell, Gary Richard Fenton, Benjamin T. Fowler, Anna Hanhee Fukushima, Adrian Gushin, Hailey Louise Hauck, Dulce Maria Horn, Alexander Mazieres Kahler, Benjamin Wallace Kanter, Andrew England Kimball, Mats Niklas Lindgren, Sally Antoinette Logue, Carter Henry Louchheim, Connor Aden Macintosh, Patrick David McNally, Andrew Robert Merrill, Ellie Marie Nichols, Charlotte Orford, Louise Margaret Rech, Lily Katherine Roberts, Zachary Troy Rohovit, Tala Fuad Shihab, Zydaan Ahmad Siddiqi, Leo Nicholas Smart, Sophia Christine Stinnett, Laura Valerie Summerfield