Tuesday, April 26, 2022

Thank you for supporting the Alumni Scholarship Fund. The Alumni Scholarship provides financial assistance to students who otherwise would not be able to attend the school. Through the generosity of our alumni, this scholarship currently supports three scholars. Thank you for giving back to Rowland Hall. 

Total Donors: 240

First Time Donors: 50

Total Raised: $31,949

Challenges

50 first-time donors unlocks $5,000
200 total donors unlocks $10,000
for a total of $15,000

Challenge gifts donated by Molly McCarthey Spain ’03
Alumni Day of Giving QR Code

Need More Incentive?

Utah Football & Basketball Tickets

All donors are entered into a drawing for a pair of Utah Football tickets and a drawing for a pair of Utah Basketball tickets. Winners will be announced April 28.

Rowland Hall Alumni Puzzle

Donate at least $100+ to receive an amazing Rowland Hall alumni puzzle! The puzzle measures 18x24 inches and contains 500 pieces.

Current Alumni Scholarship Recipients

The Alumni Scholarship Fund enables Rowland Hall to provide financial assistance to students who otherwise wouldn't be able to attend the school. Through the generosity of our alumni, the school has awarded three alumni scholars and hopes to add more in the future. Your support has a direct impact on these students.

Samuel - Alum Scholarship Recipient

Samuel
(Eighth Grade)

Ronin - Alum Scholarship Recipient

Ronin
(Seventh Grade)

Rylee
(Eighth Grade )

Thank You for Giving!

Apostoli Anastasopoulos ’03
Madeleine Gee ’20
Robin Pardey ’98
Jennifer Price-Wallin
Willy Weyher
Gabriel Madlang ’98
Lesa Sullivan-Abajian ’90
Courtney Prince Miller ’96
Chris Von Maack ’97
Alex Von Maack ’99
Allison Bagley ’18
Ed Felt
Joseph Martinez
Nico Edgar ’18
Jennifer Bone ’89
Alex Baughman ’19
Maddie Kwun ’18
Sarah Patrick ’94
Susannah Bone ’99
David Hochhauser
Dagny Brickson ’21
Kiersten Joesten Prucha ’05
Gail Sanders
Jacob Hampton ’04
Mike May ’98
Anna Parks ’05
Sally Shaffer
Brandon Rasmusson ’02
Tyler Ruggles ’05
Whitney Olch Bishop ’98
Claire Wang ’15
Craig Kilbane ’89
Michael Hall-Snyder ’11
Connor Nelson ’14
Heather VanDeventer ’90
Molly McCarthey Spain ’03
Jessica Sanders
Alex Lee ’03
Kathleen Tundermann Niles ’96
Hadley Smith ’05
Carolyn Bone
Pete Spruance ’94
Jesse Goldsmith ’01
Matthew Allred ’94
Liv Sharp Spikes ’99
Dan Conner ’93
Theresa Sueoka
Kate Eyre Sandfoss ’00
Sophie Hochhauser ’12
Michael Marquardt ’10
Lauren Samuels ’11
DC Chamberlain ’97
Sam Thomas ’16
Michel Williams ’95
Ashley Rothwell-Campagna ’95
Jij de Jesus
Chris Binger ’01
Marta Helibrun ’89
Caio Brown ’21
Megan Hillyard ’01
Gita Varner ’05
Niki Larsen Martinet ’95
Heather Seybolt ’93
Joe Borgenicht ’88
Tom Lombardi ’97
Zach Rohovit ’20
Amanda Towner ’06
Sloane Rampton ’99
Elliot Rohde ’94
Harper Coleman-Houghton ’16
Alex Sanders ’02
Tracy Manaster Alifanz ’97
Alex Gardner ’07
Jesse Lowe ’91
Nydia Palacios ’05
Dana Pool Cremeno ’06
Ian Anderson ’03
Brady Rasmussen ’94
Valerie Rasmussen ’93
Andrea Hoffman ’05
Chris Felt ’06
Alexandrea Rasmussen ’99
Auden Bown ’21
David Stockham ’91
Liz Elliott ’07
Alex Ashton ’94
Hadley Rampton ’94
William Michalak ’02
Georgia Larsen ’15
Katie Moore ’21
Alex Beaufort ’13
Claire Edgley ’11
Jonathan Pappasideris ’94
Koshlan Mayer-Blackwell ’01
Kacie Turcuato ’99
David Billings ’98
Ellie Olwell Roser ’60
Madelyn Hauser Jones ’03
Simon Logue ’18
Andrew Logue ’15
Sally Logue ’20
Niure Damico
Michael Dew ’97
Sarah Boe ’98
Jodie Ray Hunt ’58
Eric Strohacker ’02
Lindsay Carver
Laurien Martinez
Ryland Sumner ’94
Ryan Olson ’02
Alexandra Shaffer-Wubbels ’94
Megan Tuohig ’98
Jenna Gelegotis Pagoaga ’98
Brad Williams ’89
David Hoffman ’02
Callahan Jacobs ’09
Dani Howe
Kristina Reeder Baker ’04
David Wetzel ’04
Jenny Williams ’94
Stephanie Orfanakis
Adrienne Martain Black ’02
Ashley Bishop ’05
Emile Drake Miska ’04
Mike Elliott ’01
Liza Badenhausen ’15
Justin Cutler ’10
Rudi Riet ’91
Jason Tundermann ’94
Vanessa Therson ’05
Rich Eagar ’03
Matt Armentrout ’02
Mena Zendejas-Portugal ’21
Nate Kogan ’00
Briggs Matheson ’04
Preston Nielson ’01
Lori Fitzgerald
Kyle Burns ’98
Michelle Brimley
Adrienne McConnell Finnell ’93
Lorraine Duckworth
Stacy Wells
Ali Farbman Kulmer ’93
Mark Kulmer ’92
Michael Billings ’97
Alex Meade ’98
Tara Tribe Meade ’00
Kitty Northrop Friedman ’91
Sonia Rubinfeld ’14
Jennifer Nakao ’93
Geoff Swindle ’94
Adria Muir Swindle ’95
Alex Kim ’11
Beca Damico ’21
Karen Hyde
Adrienne Lee Davies ’86
Grant Tilson ’16
Alexandra Brown Velasco ’01
Kirstin Gelegotis ’03
Jen Beck Lair ’89
Olivia Pecora’14
Corin Thummel ’11
Clover Sanders ’97
Jonathan Bone ’94
Tracy Gibbons Llanos ’96
Doug Weyher ’00
Amy Hoeppner Taylor ’89
Lauren Stevens ’97
Carrie Littlefield Syvertsen ’96
Nick Badami ’05
Olivia Fuhrman ’19
Emilie Orfanakis ’19
Joe Sadoski ’02
Emma O'Neal ’19
Kendall Sumner Burwell ’96
Molly Jones ’07
Dorothy Muirhead ’03
Libby Blittner ’03
Christa Kahn Kleiner ’96
Sophie Hannah ’18
Christopher Swindle ’91
Del Anderson ’97
Eric Baughman ’89
Mitch Lowe ’96
Gentry Connelly Fischer ’97
Kelly Hannah ’90
Libbie Brown ’03
Chas Swanson ’02
Calli Payne McGann ’99
Emily Sloan-Pace ’98
John Amoss ’98
Patrick Gibbons ’93
Mairin McCarthey ’06
Krystal Lindsey Kendell ’01
Megan Andrews ’03
Megan Jones Shiotani ’05
Marisa Eng ’14
Gillian Larsen ’18
Chase Ryan ’11
Emily Barrett Erlingsson ’97
Christopher Everest ’07
Adam Goldstein’95
Marilee Miller ’97
Mark Long ’97
Jonathan Bebbington ’12
Charlotte Orford ’20
Matthew Orford ’17
Tommy Rollins ’06
Robyn Payne Jensen ’02
Laura Hermance ’90
Tori Searl Cassell ’06
Christina Lau Billings ’98
George Marsh Flint IV ’11
Colby Russo-Hatch ’15
Beth Nuzzo Newmark ’96
Liz Paige
Kim Feeny ’73
Sydney Hartsell ’08
Lauren Pardey Stivers ’01
Mary Anne Wetzel ’01
Conor Bentley ’01
Liza Springmeyer ’01
Bill Yaggy ’63
Kenzie Steward ’18
Ajay Virkar ’01
Noah Hoagland ’97
Sadie Weyher Schabdach ’98
Ben Smith ’89
Lindsey Oswald Smith ’92
Brandan Hovsepian-Kelly ’09
Libby Mitchell ’92
Jeanna Tachiki Ryan ’01
Lane Baker ’17
Eric Fish ’03
Rachel Sweet ’88
Hilary Amoss ’96
Robert Lainhart ’11

You Belong at Rowland Hall